Staff - St Thomas of Canterbury Junior School

Go to content

Staff

Information
Teaching Staff (September 2022)
Mr D. Moran
Headteacher, Collective Worship, Target Tracker, Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
[Executive Headteacher of St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Infant School]
Mrs C. Coughtrey
Deputy Headteacher, English Subject Leader & Library, Assessment, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL), ECT Induction Tutor (Class 6CG)
Mrs S. Antrobus
Lower School Leader, Computing Subject Leader, Senior Leadership Team
[currently on maternity leave]
Miss E. BernerLower School Leader, P.E. Subject Leader and Healthy Schools, Senior Leadership Team (Class 4B)
Mrs C.Moran
SENCo, Disadvantaged Champion, Senior Leadership Team
(Part-time - 3 days a week)
Miss S. Pullin
Maths Subject Leader, RE Subject Leader, ECT Induction Mentor, Senior Leadership Team (Class 4P)
Mrs J. Backhouse
Classteacher (Class 3BW)/PPA Cover (Part-time - 3 days a week)
Mrs L. Whitaker
PSHE Subject Leader (Class 3BW) (Part-time - 3 days a week)
Mrs B. Stonebridge
Art & Display Subject Leader (Class 3S)
Mrs A. Dunn
Music Subject Leader (Class 4DW) (Part-time - 2 days a week)
Mrs J. Wild
Science Subject Leader (Class 4DW) (Part-time - 3 days a week)
Ms A. Smyth
Classteacher (Class 5Sm) [maternity cover]
Mrs M. Sprake
Geography Subject Leader, Eco-Schools (Class 5Sp)
Ms D. Marshall
Upper School Leader [maternity cover] D&T/STEM Subject Leader (Class 6M)
Mrs M. Pritchard
MFL/Spanish Subject Leader, Website Administrator, ECT Induction Mentor (Class 6P)
Mrs S. Cassidy
Year 4 Teacher (Class 4C) (Part-time)
Mrs S. Gutteridge
Year 5 Teacher (Class 5G) (Part-time)
Mrs E. Gore
History Subject Leader, PPA/DHT Cover Teacher (Part-time - 3 days a week)
Mrs V. Myers
PPA Cover Teacher (Part-time)
Mrs C. White
PPA Cover/One to One Tutor/Catch-Up Tutor (Part-time)
Mrs M. Tucker
PPA Cover/One to One Tutor/Catch-Up Tutor (Part-time)
Filler Space
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
VACANCY


Teaching Assistants (SEND)
Miss C. Allix
Mrs K. Bonnett
Mrs J. Chivers
Mrs L. Cornwell
Mrs S. Dabbiru
Mrs S. Dansey
Mrs C. Emery
Mrs D. Finck
Mrs K. Gowers
Mrs S. Moore
Mrs J. Passmore
Mrs H. Phillips
Mrs P. Polley
Mrs S. Poly
Mrs A. Rehman
Mrs R. Sharpe

Administrative Staff
Mrs H. Forder: School Business Manager (SBM)
Miss K. Forder: Finance and Administrative Assistant
Mrs A. Lawrence:  Administrative Assistant
Mr C. Powis:  Caretaker
Midday Assistants:
Mrs W. Bland
Mrs K. Bonnett
Mrs J. Chivers
Mrs S. Dabbiru
Mrs S. Dansey (Senior MDA)
Mrs C. Emery
Mrs K. Gowers
Miss A. Marsh
Mrs J. Morrison
Ms J. Passmore
Mrs H. Phillips
Mrs S. Poly
Cleaning Staff:
Mrs K. Bonnett
Mrs S. Dansey
Mrs D. Powis
Back to content