St Thomas of Canterbury Junior School, Brentwood

Search

Go to content

Staff

Information

Teaching Staff (April 2020)

Mr D. Moran

 

Headteacher, Collective Worship, Target Tracker, Designated Safeguarding lead (DSL)

Mrs C. Coughtrey

 

Deputy Headteacher, Lower School Leader, English Subject Leader & Library, Assessment, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, (Class 4CG)

Mrs S. Antrobus

 

Upper School Leader, Computing Subject Leader, Senior Leadership Team (Class 5A)

Mrs J. Watts

 

SENCo, Senior Leadership Team
(Part-time - 3 days a week)

Miss S. Pullin

 

Maths Subject Leader, P.E. Subject Leader and Healthy Schools, NQT Induction Tutor, Senior Leadership Team (Class 6P)

Mrs. J. Sherwood

 

PSHE Subject Leader (Class 3S)

Miss E. Berner

 

P.E. Subject Leader and Healthy Schools (Class 3B)

Miss P. Blake

 

Art & Display Subject Leader (Class 4B)

Mrs M. Pritchard

 

MFL/Spanish Subject Leader, Website administrator (Class 4P)

Mrs M. Sprake

 

Geography Subject Leader, Eco-Schools (Class 5S)

Ms D. Marshall

 

D & T Subject Leader (Class 6M)

Mrs J. Wild

 

Science Subject Leader (Class 6W)

Mrs A. Dunn

 

Music Subject Leader, PPA Cover Teacher (Part-time - 2 days a week)

Mrs. T. Ashby

 

STEM Subject Leader, PPA Cover Teacher (Part-time - 2 days a week)

Mrs E. Yeates

 

R.E. Subject Leader, Year 5 Booster Groups, PPA Cover teacher
(Part-time - 2 days a week)

Mrs N. Maskell

 

Year 4 Booster Groups, One to One Tutor (Part-time)

Mrs L. Whitaker

 

Year 4 Booster Groups, One to One Tutor (Part-time)

Mrs S. Cassidy

 

Year 5 Booster Groups, One to One Tutor (Part-time)

Mrs E. Gore

 

History Subject Leader, PPA/DHT Cover Teacher (Part-time - 2 days a week)

Mrs A. Adams

 

PPA Cover Teaccher (Part-time)

Mrs J. Backhouse

 

PPA Cover Teacher, One to One Tutor (Part-time)

     
     


Teaching Assistants (SEND)

Mrs R. Cable
Mrs L. Cornwell
Mrs S. Dansey
Mrs B. Eyo
Mrs D. Finck
Mrs H. Forder
Miss K. Forder
Mrs N. Hodges
Mrs S. Moore
Mrs J. Passmore
Mrs P. Polley
Mrs K. Wilson


Administrative Staff
Mr H. Plush Bursar
Mrs C. Carvell Admin Staff
Mrs A. Lawrence Admin Staff
Mr C. Powis Caretaker


Midday Assistants:
Mrs W. Bland
Mrs K. Bonnett
Mrs J. Chivers
Mrs S. Dabbiru
Mrs S. Dansey (Senior MDA)
Mrs C. Emery
Mrs B. Eyo
Miss K. Forder (Sports Premium)
Mrs E. Hart
Mrs N. Hodges
Miss A. Marsh
Mrs K. Martin
Mrs S. Moore
Ms J. Passmore
Mrs K. Wilson


Cleaning Staff:
Mrs K. Bonnett
Mrs S. Dansey
Mrs D. Powis


Home Page | Welcome | Information | Prospectus & SIF | Data Protection | Safeguarding | SEND | Learning at Home | Espresso/Purple Mash | News | Calendar | Curriculum | Enquiries | Links | Vacancies | Site Map


Back to content | Back to main menu